Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
1st Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
31 Oct 20 10:30AM Rokeby   v   BYE  
31 Oct 20 10:30AM Wellington   def   Knights Eady St Oval (Eady St Oval - Oval #1) Official result
31 Oct 20 10:30AM Old Beach   def by   New Norfolk Cloak Oval Official result
31 Oct 20 10:30AM Claremont   def   Montagu Bay Sharks Abbotsfield Park (Abbotsfield Park) Official result
Round 2
7 Nov 20 10:30AM Rokeby   def by   Wellington Clarendon Vale Oval Official result
7 Nov 20 10:30AM New Norfolk   def   Knights Tynwald Park Official result
7 Nov 20 10:30AM Claremont   def by   Old Beach Abbotsfield Park (Abbotsfield Park) Official result
7 Nov 20 10:30AM BYE v Montagu Bay Sharks  
Round 3
14 Nov 20 10:30AM Rokeby   def by   New Norfolk Clarendon Vale Oval Official result
14 Nov 20 10:30AM Knights   def by   Claremont Collinsvale Oval Final result entered and confirmed
14 Nov 20 10:30AM Montagu Bay Sharks   def by   Old Beach Geilston Bay Oval Final result entered and confirmed
14 Nov 20 10:30AM Wellington   v   BYE  
Round 4
21 Nov 20 10:30AM Claremont   def   Rokeby Abbotsfield Park (Abbotsfield Park) Final result entered, no confirmation
21 Nov 20 10:30AM Montagu Bay Sharks   def by   Knights Geilston Bay Oval Final result entered and confirmed
21 Nov 20 10:30AM BYE v Old Beach  
21 Nov 20 10:30AM Wellington   def   New Norfolk Eady St Oval (Eady St Oval - Oval #1) Official result
Round 5
28 Nov 20 10:30AM Rokeby   def   Montagu Bay Sharks Clarendon Vale Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Nov 20 10:30AM Knights   def by   Old Beach Collinsvale Oval Official result
28 Nov 20 10:30AM Wellington   def by   Claremont Eady St Oval (Eady St Oval - Oval #1) Official result
28 Nov 20 10:30AM New Norfolk   v   BYE  
Round 6
5 Dec 20 10:30AM Rokeby   def by   Old Beach Clarendon Vale Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Dec 20 10:30AM BYE v Knights  
5 Dec 20 10:30AM Wellington   def   Montagu Bay Sharks Eady St Oval (Eady St Oval - Oval #1) Official result
5 Dec 20 10:30AM New Norfolk   def by   Claremont Tynwald Park Official result
Round 7
12 Dec 20 10:30AM Rokeby   def by   Knights Clarendon Vale Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 10:30AM Old Beach   def   Wellington Cloak Oval Final result entered and confirmed
12 Dec 20 10:30AM Montagu Bay Sharks   def by   New Norfolk Geilston Bay Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 10:30AM Claremont   v   BYE  
Round 8
19 Dec 20 10:30AM BYE v Rokeby  
19 Dec 20 10:30AM Knights   def by   Wellington Collinsvale Oval Official result
19 Dec 20 10:30AM New Norfolk   def   Old Beach Tynwald Park Official result
19 Dec 20 10:30AM Montagu Bay Sharks   def by   Claremont Geilston Bay Oval Official result
Round 9
9 Jan 21 10:30AM Wellington   def   Rokeby Eady St Oval (Eady St Oval - Oval #1) Official result
9 Jan 21 10:30AM Knights   def by   New Norfolk Collinsvale Oval Official result
9 Jan 21 10:30AM Old Beach   def   Claremont Cloak Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Jan 21 10:30AM Montagu Bay Sharks   v   BYE  
Round 10
16 Jan 21 10:30AM New Norfolk   def   Rokeby Tynwald Park Final result entered and confirmed
16 Jan 21 10:30AM Claremont   def   Knights Abbotsfield Park (Abbotsfield Park) Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Jan 21 10:30AM Old Beach   def   Montagu Bay Sharks Cloak Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Jan 21 10:30AM BYE v Wellington  
Round 11
30 Jan 21 10:30AM Rokeby   def by   Claremont Clarendon Vale Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
30 Jan 21 10:30AM Knights   def   Montagu Bay Sharks Collinsvale Oval Official result
30 Jan 21 10:30AM Old Beach   v   BYE  
30 Jan 21 10:30AM New Norfolk   def   Wellington Tynwald Park Official result
Round 12
6 Feb 21 10:30AM Montagu Bay Sharks   def by   Rokeby Geilston Bay Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Feb 21 10:30AM Old Beach   drew   Knights Cloak Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Feb 21 10:30AM Claremont   drew   Wellington Abbotsfield Park (Abbotsfield Park) Final result entered and confirmed
6 Feb 21 10:30AM BYE v New Norfolk  
Round 13
13 Feb 21 10:30AM Old Beach   def   Rokeby Cloak Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Feb 21 10:30AM Knights   v   BYE  
13 Feb 21 10:30AM Montagu Bay Sharks   def by   Wellington Geilston Bay Oval Official result
13 Feb 21 10:30AM Claremont   def   New Norfolk Abbotsfield Park (Abbotsfield Park) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 14
20 Feb 21 10:30AM Knights   def by   Rokeby Collinsvale Oval Official result
20 Feb 21 10:30AM Wellington   def by   Old Beach Eady St Oval (Eady St Oval - Oval #1) Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Feb 21 10:30AM New Norfolk   def   Montagu Bay Sharks Tynwald Park Final result entered and confirmed
20 Feb 21 10:30AM BYE v Claremont  
QUALIFYING FINALS
27 Feb 21 10:30AM Claremont   def by   New Norfolk Abbotsfield Park (Abbotsfield Park) Official result
27 Feb 21 10:30AM Wellington   def   Knights Eady St Oval (Eady St Oval - Oval #1) Final result entered, no confirmation
SEMI FINALS
6 Mar 21 10:30AM Old Beach   def by   New Norfolk Cloak Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Mar 21 10:30AM Claremont   def by   Wellington Abbotsfield Park (Abbotsfield Park) Final result entered, no confirmation
PRELIMINARY FINALS
13 Mar 21 10:30AM Old Beach   def   Wellington Cloak Oval Final result entered and confirmed
FINAL
20 Mar 21 10:30AM New Norfolk   def   Old Beach Tynwald Park Final result entered, no confirmation

Fixture Last updated: 15 Mar 21 8:55AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.